High School Hockey 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                      WINTER  2002

TEAM

GP

W

L

T

PTS

GF

GA

EAST LAKE 16 12 2 2 26 66 33
PALM HARBOR 16 10 5 1 21 51 36
TAMPA PREP 16 9 6 1 19 50 45
TARPON/DUNEDIN 16 8 6 2 18 52 52
SEMINOLE 16 9 7 0 18 57 55
OUTLAWS OF CLEARWATER 16 6 9 1 13 72 80

 

Date Day Time PM Teams Arena
October 11 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Palm Harbor vs. Lakewood Ranch TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Tarpon/ Dunedin vs. East Lake TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Tampa Prep vs. Clearwater Catholic Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Seminole vs. Barracudas Igloo
October 18 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Barracudas TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Tampa Prep vs. Palm harbor Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. East Lake Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Lakewood Ranch vs. Clearwater Catholic Igloo
October 25 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Barracudas TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 East Lake vs. Clearwater Catholic TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. Lakewood Ranch Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Barracudas vs. Palm Harbor Igloo
November 1 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 East Lake vs. Barracudas TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Clearwater Catholic vs. Palm Harbor Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. Tarpon/Dunedin Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Lakewood Ranch vs. Tampa Prep Igloo
November 8 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Lakewood Ranch TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Palm Harbor vs. East Lake TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. Tampa Prep Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Barracudas vs. Clearwater Catholic Igloo
November 15 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Palm Harbor TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Tampa Prep vs. East Lake Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Clearwater Catholic vs. Seminole Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Barracudas vs. Lakewood Ranch Igloo
November 22 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 East Lake vs. Lakewood Ranch TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Palm Harbor vs. Seminole TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Clearwater Catholic vs. Tarpon/Dunedin Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Barracudas vs. Tampa Prep Igloo
December 13 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. East Lake TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Seminole vs. Barracudas Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Tampa Prep vs. Clearwater Catholic Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Lakewood Ranch vs. Palm Harbor Igloo
December 20 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Palm Harbor vs. Tampa Prep TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 East Lake vs. Seminole TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Clearwater Catholic vs. Lakewood Ranch Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Barracudas Igloo
January 3 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Palm Harbor vs. Barracudas TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Tampa Prep vs. Tarpon/ Dunedin Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Clearwater Catholic vs. East Lake Sunblades
  Friday 9:00 - 10:00 Lakewood Ranch vs. Seminole Igloo
January 10 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Seminole TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Palm Harbor vs. Outlaws of Clearwater TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Tampa Prep vs. East Lake Sunblades
January 17 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Palm Harbor vs. East Lake TBSA
  Friday 8:45 - 9:45 Outlaws of Clearwater  vs. Tarpon/Dunedin Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. Tampa Prep Sunblades
January 24 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Palm Harbor TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 East Lake vs. Tampa Prep TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Outlaws of Clearwater vs. Seminole Sunblades
January 31 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Palm Harbor vs. Seminole TBSA
  Friday 8:45 - 9:45 Tampa Prep vs. Tarpon/Dunedin Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Outlaws of Clearwater vs. East Lake Sunblades
February 7 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. East Lake TBSA
  Friday 9:45 - 10:45 Palm Harbor vs. Outlaws of Clearwater TBSA
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Tampa Prep vs. Seminole Sunblades
February 14 Friday 8:30 - 9:30 Tarpon/Dunedin vs. Outlaws of Clearwater TBSA
  Friday 8:45 - 9:45 Tampa Prep vs. Palm Harbor Sunblades
  Friday 10:00 - 11:00 Seminole vs. East Lake Sunblades

CONTACT  LOCATION • 
 
YOUTH HOCKEY ADULT HOCKEY  
 
FIGURE  SKATING PARTIES OPEN SESSIONS  

255 Forest Lakes Blvd. N., Oldsmar, FL 34677

 Phone 813-854-4010 • Fax 813-854-4031

VISIT OTHER  FUN LEAGUE GROUP FACILITIES

COUNTRYSIDE MALL
Clearwater, Florida

PARKSIDE MALL
Pinellas Park, Florida

ICE SPORTS FORUM
Brandon, Florida